In this business it’s often about who you know and who you have worked with – over the years there have been so many great collaborators and clients that I only picked a few to be on this list.
I also listed all the awards and realized how many of the films that I photographed have actually won an award – that made me proud again of the great collaborations I have been a part of – thanks and enjoy!

film companies

clients

awards

  • Epo Film
  • Golden Girls
  • Feature Film
  • MR Film
  • Gebhardt Productions
  • Satel Film
  • Produktion West
  • Geyerhalter Film
  • Stockhaus Film
  • Cameo Film Köln
  • Fischer Film
  • Viennatainment
  • Lotus Film
  • Satisfiction
  • Cinevision

tv stations

  • BBC
  • ORF
  • Servus TV
  • ORF III
  • Arte

directors

  • Harald Sicheritz
  • Paul Harather
  • Jake Scott
  • Judd Apatow
  • and many more…
  • Audio Vision (Frankfurt)
  • BMW / Rolls Royce Flugzeugmotoren
  • IPS International Plastic Supplies
  • Coca Cola
  • Ö3 Hit Radio
  • Jolly Buntstifte
  • Koch Records / Cecilia Bartoli
  • Recheis Nudeln
  • Deutsche Stahl AG
  • Skyline Design
  • Opec Foundation
  • Wieselburger Bier
  • Lagnese / Iglo
  • Erste Bank und Sparkassen
  • A & O
  • Cunard White Star Line / Queen Elizabeth
  • Swarco Futurit
  • Techno Haus
  • Siemens
  • Rudolfinerhaus
  • Shinergy Libro Konzern
  • Boehringer Ingelheim
  • Kronen Zeitung
  • Ehapa Verlag
  • Live in Concert
  • One
  • Alphaville
  • Best International Fiction Feature | Lanus Int. Film Festival 2018 (feature film Das kleine Vergnügen)
  • Best Director | South Film and Arts Academy Festival 2018 (feature film Das kleine Vergnügen)
  • Board of Director’s Award | North Carolina Film Awards 2017 (feature film Das kleine Vergnügen)
  • Best Foreign Film | LA Femme Int. Film Festival 2017 (feature film Das kleine Vergnügen)
  • Critic’s Choice Award | Sci-On Film Festival 2017 (short film Intransit)
  • Area 51 Award | Sci-On Film Festival 2017 (short film Intransit)
  • Winner Foreign Film 2nd Runner Up | Myrtle Beach Int. Film Festival 2016 (short film Die Postgötter)
  • Best Actor | Dada Saheb Phalke Film Festival India 2016 (short film Die Postgötter)
  • Founders Award | North Carolina Film Awards 2016 (short film Die Postgötter)
  • Honorable Mention Best Screenplay | Parma Int. Music Film Festival 2015 (feature film La vie nous appartient)
  • Utopia Award | Parma Int. Film Festival Italy 2015 (feature film La vie nous appartient)
  • Best Feature Film & Special Jury Prize | Olympia Film Festival for Children and Young People 2015 (feature film La vie nous appartient)
  • Special Mention | Social World Film Festival 2015 (feature film La vie nous appartient)
  • Winner “Premio + Alti” | Vittorio Veneto Kids & Teens Film Festival 2015 (feature film La vie nous appartient)
  • Cultural Prize | Seoul Guro Int. Kids Film Festival 2015 (feature film La vie nous appartient)
  • Winner of New German Directors Show Case 2012 | Saatchi & Saatchi (short film Zu Eng!)
  • Best Film | Saratov Film Festival 2008 (documentary Einst süße Heimat)
  • Gewinner shorts on screen | ORF 2005 (short film Elektronikschrott)
  • Silver Plaque Award | Chicago Int. Film Festival 2005 (feature film Souvenirs des Herrn X)
  • Silberne Venus 2002 (Alphaville)
  • Goldene Venus 2001 (UPC U-Boot) 
  • Certificates of Merit | 32. Chicago Film Festival (information film about child abuse for the state of California)
  • 2nd Place | Phoenix Film and Television Festival (information film about wastage of water for the state of California)